Directory Listings
Administration
-
Name:Wayne FordingPosition:County CommissionerPhone:(541) 475-2449Email:
-
Name:Kelly SimmelinkPosition:County CommissionerPhone:(541) 475-2449Email:
-
Name:Mark WunschPosition:County CommissionerPhone:(541) 475-2449Email:
-
Name:Jeff RasmussenPosition:County Administrative OfficerPhone:(541) 475-2449
-
Name:Alexa GassnerPosition:County CounselPhone:(541) 475-2449Email:
-
Name:Lyndsay HesselPosition:Executive Administrative AssistantPhone:(541) 475-2449Email:
Adult Community Corrections
-
Name:Robert RodriguezPosition:DirectorPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
-
Name:Terri ChandlerPosition:Lead Staff Assistant IIIPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
-
Name:Kelsey ParsonsPosition:Adult PO IPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
-
Name:Casey ThompsonPosition:Adult PO IPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
-
Name:Leann WolfePosition:Adult PO IPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
Assessor
-
Name:Ray SolizPosition:AssessorPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
-
Name:Zachary HastingsPosition:Chief AppraiserPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
-
Name:Tim MaricalPosition:Appraiser IIPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
-
Name:Roger AlvarezPosition:Appraiser IPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
-
Name:Aaron SchrenkPosition:Appraiser IPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
-
Name:Katrina FlandePosition:Assessment ClerkPhone:(541) 475-2443Email:
Building and Grounds
-
Name:Tony AndersonPosition:DirectorPhone:(541)475-6288Email:
-
Name:Tim DahlkePosition:Lead Maintenance TechPhone:(541)475-6288Email:
-
Name:Axcyl HickmanPosition:Maintenance Tech IIIPhone:(541) 475-6288Email:
-
Name:Shawna MobleyPosition:Staff Asst IIIPhone:(541)475-6288Email:
Cemeteries
-
Name:Amelio MartinezPosition:Maintenance Tech IIPhone:(541)475-6288Email:
Community Development
-
Name:Scott EdelmanPosition:Community Development DirectorPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Phil Stenbeck CFMPosition:Planning Services ManagerPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Tanya CloutierPosition:Assistant PlannerPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Jeremy FairclothPosition:Building OfficialPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Isaac BlairPosition:Building InspectorPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Waylon RifflePosition:Building InspectorPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Matt PuntneyPosition:Sanitarian/Onsite SepticPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Jonathon ChandlerPosition:Code Enforcement OfficerPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Alexis McCabePosition:Administrative SupervisorPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Alison VanekPosition:Permit TechnicianPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
-
Name:Emily LeePosition:Permit TechnicianPhone:(541) 475-4462Email:
County Clerk
-
Name:Katherine ZemkePosition:County ClerkPhone:(541) 475-4451Email:
District Attorney
-
Name:Steven LerichePosition:District AttorneyPhone:(541) 475-4452Email:
Fairgrounds
-
Name:Bart PlattPosition:Fairgrounds Complex ManagerPhone:(541) 325-5050Email:
Finance & Tax
-
Name:Gabriel SolizPosition:Senior Accountant/Chief Deputy Tax CollectorPhone:(541) 325-5024Email:
-
Name:Vacant VacantPosition:Finance Director/TreasurerPhone:(541) 475-4458Email:
-
Name:Holly OrlandosPosition:Staff Accountant/Deputy Tax CollectorPhone:(541) 475-4458Email:
Geographic Information Systems
-
Name:Jeff McCaulouPosition:GIS CoordinatorPhone:(541) 325-5083Email:
-
Name:Craig GrahamPosition:Cadastral Cartography TechPhone:(541) 325-5083Email:
Juvenile Community Justice
-
Name:Robert RodriguezPosition:DirectorPhone:(541) 475-3463Email:
-
Name:Lacey DeLaCruzPosition:Juvenile Assistant DirectorPhone:(541) 475-3463Email:
-
Name:Terri ChandlerPosition:Lead Staff Assistant IIIPhone:(541) 475-3463Email:
-
Name:Edgar PinedaPosition:Juvenile Justice OfficerPhone:(541) 475-3463Email:
-
Name:Jacob DanielsPosition:Juvenile Justice OfficerPhone:(541) 475-6145Email:
Parks
-
Name:Rob JonesPosition:Maintenance Tech IIPhone:(541)475-6288Email:
Public Health
-
Name:Michael BakerPosition:Health Services DirectorPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Beth Ann BeamerPosition:Public Health Nurse/Perinatal CarePhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Natalie ChavezPosition:Perinatal Care Educator/ScreenerPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Norma GonzalezPosition:Staff Assistant IIIPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Karla HoodPosition:Finance and Grants ManagerPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Barb IbrahimPosition:Pubic Health Nurse/Family SupportPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Tami Kepa’aPosition:WIC CoordinatorPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Angie LepezPosition:Family Support SpecialistPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Nicole PiercePosition:Communicable Disease InvestigatorPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Beatriz RiosPosition:WIC CertifierPhone:(541) 475-4456
-
Name:Trent TitusPosition:Public Health Prevention SpecialistPhone:(541) 475-4456
Public Works
-
Name:Matt PowlisonPosition:Public Works DirectorPhone:(541) 475-4459Email:
-
Name:Danny OrtizPosition:Public Works SupervisorPhone:(541) 475-4459Email:
-
Name:Carla BridgesPosition:Public Works TechnicianPhone:(541) 475-4459Email:
Sheriff's Office
-
Name:Jason PollockPosition:SheriffPhone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Tyler AndersonPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Toops BenjaminPosition:Patrol DeputyPhone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Jason EvanPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Bradley HamlinPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Tony HansenPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Tyler HerrmannPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Doug LanePosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Caitlyn LindenPosition:Civil DeputyPhone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Clark LindenPosition:Patrol DeputyPhone:(541) 475-6250Email:
-
Name:Hector MartinezPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Joseph MeadPosition:Court DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Debbie MilesPosition:Business ManagerPhone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:David PondPosition:Emergency ManagerPhone:(541) 475-6250Email:
-
Name:David PoolePosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-6250Email:
-
Name:Jeremy SkeelsPosition:Patrol DeputyPhone:(541) 475-6250Email:
-
Name:Bryan SkidgelPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Cory SkidgelPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Cody SmithPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Mitch TurnerPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
-
Name:Buddy WallacePosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Theresa WallacePosition:Corrections NursePhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Stephen WitherowPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Wesley WoodwardPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:James WyattPosition:DeputyPhone:(541) 475-2869Email:
-
Name:Ana YoungPosition:Civil ClerkPhone:(541) 475-6250Email:
-
Name:Melody ZistelPosition:Phone:(541) 475-6520Email:
Veterans Services
-
Name:Laura MoorePosition:Lead Veterans Service OfficerPhone:(541) 475-5228Email:
-
Name:Kevin EllingsburgPosition:Veterans Service OfficerPhone:(541) 475-5228Email:
Victims Assistance
-
Name:Twila RosenbergPosition:Director of Victim AssistancePhone:(541) 475-4463Email: